Revolutionary Goal
[…] I've seen "modification" being referred to by some only as 'improvement, upgrade, expansion, or replacement of existing wireless facilities' however, 'modification' has a broader meaning that does not only imply improvement, but can also mean, simply, alteration of any kind, without necessarily enhancement of service per se. Additionally, where in 47 U.S.C. 326, it states that "no regulation or condition shall promulgated or fixed by the Commission which shall interfere with the right of free speech by means of radio communication," I look beyond the Commission's role to the involvement of BART in that if its contract with respect to the carriers in the Transbay tubes as approved by the FCC is claimed by BART to allow a modification (cutoff) of service in certain circumstances, then BART is responsible for correcting the